Did a 17 day trip, (with no re-supply), from Courtright Reservoir to Hell-For-Sure Pass, on to Martha Lake and Mt. Goddard, through the Ionian Basin, to the Muir Trail; through Evolution Valley, Blaney Meadows, and cross-country back to the traihead.
Wayne Ford - Feb 8, 2019 10:12 am
Mt. GoddardDid a 17 day trip, (with no re-supply), from Courtright Reservoir to Hell-For-Sure Pass, on to Martha Lake and Mt. Goddard, through the Ionian Basin, to the Muir Trail; through Evolution Valley, Blaney Meadows, and cross-country back to the traihead.